• Admin

TERRITORIAL CROWNING & ENTHRONEMENT CEREMONY IN TAMPILISAN, ZDN

Another successful Territorial Crowning & Enthronement Ceremony of Tribal Kings and Solemn Declaration of the Tribal Queens was took place at Brgy. Molos, Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte on April 30, 2022, led by the Royal Council members and delegates from the Royal Palace, as assisted by the Territorial Implementers of Tampilisan Territory. There were eight newly crowned Tribal Kings and nine newly proclaimed Tribal Queens from various municipalities and city that has been participated during the ceremony.

Here are their names:

Newly Crowned Tribal Kings; 

1.  Territorial Tribal King Pegie D. Cayacap / Datu Wennrob Ogunis 
     -Municipality of Leon B. Postigo, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
2.  Territorial Tribal King Pedro J. Ignacio / Datu Squadron 
     -Municipality of Godod, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
3.   Auxiliary Tribal King- A Ruben O. Albot / Datu John 
     -Municipality of Godod, Zamboanga del Norte; 

4.  Auxiliary Tribal King- B Dario N. Labastida / Datu Danskie 
     -Municipality of Godod, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
5. Auxiliary Tribal King- B Federico B. Basco / Datu Makuhigon 
     -Municipality of Tungawan, Zamboanga del Norte;  
 
6. Auxiliary Tribal King-A Julito A. Pagente / Datu Lito 
    -City of Dipolog, Zamboanga del Norte;
 
7. Auxiliary Tribal King-A Sagani S. Adang / Datu Salimbangon 
    -Municipality of Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
8.  Auxiliary Tribal King- B Camilo D. Sontillano / Datu Kimson 
    -Municipality of Imelda, Zamboanga Sibugay. 
  

Newly Proclaimed Tribal Queens: 
 
1. Territorial Tribal Queen Sheilane June P. Cayacap / Bai Biton 
    -Municipality of Leon B. Postigo, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
2. Territorial Tribal Queen Erlinda C. Ignacio / Bai Erlin 
    -Municipality of Godod, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
3. Auxiliary Tribal Queen- B Justina T. Labastida / Bai Tinskie 
    -Municipality of Godod, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
4. Auxiliary Tribal Queen- B Leonila S. Sontillano / Bai Mayrose 
   -Municipality of Imelda, Zamboanga Sibugay; 

 5. Auxiliary Tribal Queen- A Claren A. Adang / Bai Salomaya 
    -Municipality of Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
6. Auxiliary Tribal Queen- B Mercedita P. Basco / Bai Mapahiubsanon 
    -Municipality of Tungawan, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
7. Auxiliary Tribal Queen- A Luisa T. Pagente / Bai Esay 
   -City of Dipolog, Zamboanga del Norte; 
 
8. Territorial Tribal Queen Lucresia J. Secretario / Bai Sunshine 
    -Municipality of Siayan, Zamboanga del Norte;  
 
9. Auxiliary Tribal Queen-B Teresita O. Jenon/ Bai Sita 
    -Municipality of Siayan, Zamboanga del Norte.

#mtk #TerritorialCrowningandEnthronementCeremonyofTribalKingsandQueens

#indigenouscommunity #indigenouslivesmatter #indigenouspride #indigenouspeople

#indigenousrights



















50 views0 comments