• Admin

TERRITORIAL CROWNING & ENTHRONEMENT CEREMONY IN TAMPILISAN, ZAMBO. DEL NORTE

March 13, 2022- The successful Territorial Crowning and Enthronement Ceremony of the Tribal Kings and the Solemn Declaration of Tribal Queens at Purok 4, Molos, Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte, led by the Royal Council members and delegates from the Royal Palace, and assisted by the Territorial Implementers of Tampilisan Territory. There were fifteen newly crowned Tribal Kings from different municipalities and eight proclaimed Tribal Queens during the ceremony.


Congratulations!!!

Newly Crowned Tribal Kings:

1. Territorial Tribal King Manolito P. Pamatong / Datu Tugas  
 - Municipality of Gutalac, Zamboang del Norte;  

2. Territorial Tribal King Desiderio S. Andalar / Datu Saga  
 - Municipality of Labason, Zamboanga del Norte;  

3. Territorial Tribal King Wilberto C. Embodo / Datu Wizard 
 - Municipality of Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte;  

4. Territorial Tribal King Artemio D. Cariño / Datu Ardaño  
 - Municipality of Salug, Zamboanga del Norte;  

5. Territorial Tribal King Jeremias D. Cariño / Datu Jedacar  
 - Municipality of Sindangan, Zamboanga del Norte;  

6. Auxiliary Tribal King- A Saturnino L. Enomo / Datu Salacupan  
 - Municipality of Bayog, Zamboanga del Sur; 

7. Auxiliary Tribal King- A Arnold R. Cañillo / Datu Arizanillo  
 - Municipality of Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay;  

8. Auxiliary Tribal King- A Franco C. Fuentes / Datu Frank 
 - Municipality of Sultan Naga Dimaporo, Lanao del Norte;  

9.Auxiliary Tribal King- A Federico M. Rapal Jr. / Datu Buhawe  
- Municipality of Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte; 

10. Auxiliary Tribal King-A Ramil M. Sumangil / Datu Phoenix  
- Municipality of Labason, Zamboanga del Norte; 

11. Auxiliary Tribal King- A Jeary D. Tejero / Datu Tie Range  
- Municipality of Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte;  

12. Auxiliary Tribal King- B Alfredo L. Altamarino / Datu Alimar  
- Municipality of Salug, Zamboanga del Norte;  

13. Auxiliary Tribal King - B Tomas Q. Villanueva / Datu Campi 
- Municipality of Sapang Dalaga, Mis. Occ.;  

14. Auxiliary Tribal King- A Pegie D. Cayacap / Datu Wennrob Ogunis  
- Municipality of Kalawit, Zamboanga del Norte;  

15. Auxiliary Tribal King- A Jose Bonu-an / Datu Lucas 
- Municipality of Manukan, Zamboanga del Norte. 
Newly Proclaimed Tribal Queens:  

1. Territorial Tribal Queen Dawn Cariño / Bai Madawar  
- Municipality of Salug, Zamboanga del Norte;  

2. Territorial Tribal Queen Maria Victoria Embodo / Bai Liwanag  
- Municipality of Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte;  

3. Territorial Tribal Queen Lydia Andalar / Bai Lady 
 - Municipality of Labason, Zambonga Del Norte;  

4. Auxiliary Tribal Queen- A Glenda Fuentes / Bai Glyn
 - Municipality of Sultan Naga Demaporo, Lanao del Norte; 

5. Auxiliary Tribal Queen- A Lucy Sumangil / Bai Sintako 
 - Municipality of Labason, Zamboanga del Norte;  

6. Auxiliary Tribal Queen- B Josephine Villanueva / Bai Liwayway  
- Municipality of Sapang Dalaga, Misamis Occidental;       

7. Auxiliary Tribal Queen - B Nilda Altamarino / Bai Alilin  
- Municipality of Salug, Zamboanga del Norte; 

8. Auxiliary Tribal Queen- A Shelaine June Cayacap / Bai Biton 
 - Municipality of Kalawit, Zamboanga del Norte.

#mtk #TerritorialCrowningandEnthronementCeremonyofTribalKingsandQueens

#indigenouscommunity #indigenouslivesmatter #indigenouspride #indigenouspeople #indigenousrights





34 views0 comments