• Admin

34th CROWNING & ENTHRONEMENT CEREMONY

Last 8 of September 2022, the 34th Crowning & Enthronement Ceremony of the Tribal Kings and the Solemn Declaration of the Tribal Queens successfully took place at Tribal Barangay Subangan, Dalirig, Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon, with a total of thirty-four newly crowned and promoted Tribal Kings, and twenty further declared Tribal Queens. The said event was administered by the Royal Family members, Executive Tribal Kings Staff, Babaylanon Tribal King Datu Intampel, and other members from the Royal Council.

Other newly promoted Tribal Kings to the administrative level also given an inspirational speech to their constituents.

Below are the names of the newly promoted and crowned as Tribal Kings of the Tribal Kingdom with their respective ranks:  
 
1. Administrative Tribal King Staff Dennis B. Rodrigo/ Datu Tungkulan;
2. Administrative Tribal King Staff Abraham L. Erat/ Datu Bansagon I; 
3. Administrative Tribal King Staff Antonio L. Pongautan/ Datu Timad-an; 
4. Administrative Tribal King Staff Cesario C. Belagantol/ Datu Matinohuon;  
5. Administrative Tribal King Staff Benjie N. Calongo/ Datu Kasaligan;
6. Administrative Tribal King Staff Lito I. Duangan/ Datu Amihan;  
7. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal King Staff Randy A. Gabica/ Datu Tatay; 
8. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal King Staff Rosalio N. Cairan / Datu Salong; 
9. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal King Staff Loisel D. Demetila/ Datu Timog; 
10. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal King Staff Erwin N. Medina/ Datu Basagon II; 
11. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal King Staff Alfredo E. Darang/ Datu Fred; 
12. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal King Staff Gil E. Sarona/ Datu Razlig; 
13. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Matias B. Guillena/ Datu Saitam; 
14. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Eurakiel Mint B. Delos Reyes/ Datu Nestle; 
15. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Christopher L. Medina/ Datu Pepeng; 
16. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Gilbert A. Victorama/ Datu Kuge; 
17. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Juan P. Raagas/ Datu Lagalag; 
18. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Mario B. Pumihic/ Datu Mhar; 
19. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Mariven T. Castro/ Datu Kalikasan;  
20. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Alex N. Orbita/ Datu Matikas; 
21. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Lolito T. Lacaran/ Datu Manggugubat; 
22. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Odilon A. Oclaret / Datu Makapiyalan; 
23. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Rhandie E. Curambao/ Datu Lawin; 
24. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Palter L. Camanse/ Datu Maalagaron; 
25. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal King Staff Israel F. Subingsubing/ Datu Turnuhan; 
26. Auxiliary Peace Maker Tribal King Staff Eduardo E. Acidre/ Datu Sapalaw; 
27. Territorial Tribal King Agripino S. Gerosa/ Datu Kid- Municipality of Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay; 
28. Territorial Tribal King Alberto H. Padayao/ Datu Justice- Municipality of Malapatan, Sarangani; 
29. Auxiliary Tribal King-A Rogelio A. Bangquiao/ Datu Gel – Municipality of Ramon Magsaysay, Zamboanga del Sur; 
30. Auxiliary Tribal King-A Tomas L. Martel/ Datu Tammy- Municipality of Labangan, Zamboanga del Sur  
31. Auxiliary Tribal King-A Democrito R. Acut/ Datu Narra- Municipality of Laguindingan, Misamis Oriental;  
32. Auxiliary Tribal King-B Rulito T. Estrada / Datu Nangka- Municipality of Laguindingan, Misamis Oriental;
33. Auxiliary Tribal King-A Marlon C. Bantug/ Datu Timbangan- Municipality of Villanueva, Misamis Oriental; 
34. Auxiliary Tribal King-A Eddie M. Monday/ Datu Ed- Municipality of  Kiamba, Sarangani.

The newly declared as Tribal Queens of the Tribal Kingdom with their respective ranks: 
 
1. Administrative Tribal Queen Ebella J. Pongautan/Bai Magsusulat; 
2. Administrative Tribal Queen Lourdes T. Gabica/Bai Nanay; 
3. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal Queen Eduvigis Serato/ Bai Magpaganda; 
4. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal Queen Merlita B. Darang/ Bai Bis2x; 
5. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal Queen Juliet M. Cairan/Bai Chay; 
6. Auxiliary Administrative Tribal Queen Marife B. Cariño/ Bai Fe; 
7. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal Queen Abrigen S. Curambao/Bai Jahara; 
8. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal Queen Rosemarie M. Guillena/Bai Rose; 
9. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal Queen Jocelyn A. Puhimic/Bai Diwata;  
10. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal Queen Gemma A. Chavez/Bai Kusina; 
11. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal Queen Sarah D. Oclaret/ Bai Dalangpanan; 
12. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal Queen Flordeliza P. Raagas/Bai Ligaya; 
13. Auxiliary Liaison Tribal Queen Jinky C. Orbeta/ Bai Sampaguita; 
14. Auxiliary Peace Maker Queen Virginia N. Acidre/Bai Daisy; 
15. Auxiliary Peace Maker Queen Vilma S. Basmayor/Bai Ligaya; 
16. Territorial Tribal Queen Imelda Y. Padayao/ Bai Ame-Municipality of Malapatan, Sarangani; 
17. Territorial Tribal Queen Cecilia S. Gerosa/Bai Star-Municipality of Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay; 
18. Auxiliary Tribal Queen-A Lina M. Monday/Bai Lin-Municipality of Kiamba, Sarangani; 
19. Auxiliary Tribal Queen-A Presentacion S. Limpoc/Bai Maigpid-City of Malaybalay, Bukidnon; 
20. Auxiliary Tribal Queen-A Rosalinda D. Martel/Bai Minda-Municipality of Labangan, Zamboanga del Sur.

#mtk #34thCrowningandEnthronementCeremonyofTribalKingsandQueens #indigenouscommunity #indigenouslivesmatter #indigenouspride #indigenouspeople #indigenousrights


41 views0 comments