• Admin

28th CROWNING CEREMONY OF THE TRIBAL KINGS AND THE SOLEMN DECLARATION OF THE TRIBAL QUEENS

Updated: Dec 1, 2021

The 28th CROWNING CEREMONY OF THE TRIBAL KINGS AND THE SOLEMN DEECLARATION OF THE TRIBAL QUEENS took place on September 22, 2021 at Subangan, Dalirig, Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon. There were 38 Tribal Datus dedicated to the said occasion, and 16 Tribal Bais were proclaimed as Tribal Queens.


The said enthronement was conducted by our valiant Royal Council and Tribal Majesties in the Tribal Kingdom and it was fruitful despite the obstacles encountered in the local area. Regardless of this, such barriers were unmatched for the grin on every face of the recently appointed Tribal Kings and Tribal Queens.


Congratulations to:


NEWLY CROWNED ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBAL KING STAFF 
1. KING JAN MARK T. CANDUHOY / DATU TIGPANALIPUD 
 
NEWLY CROWNED AUXILIARY ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBAL KING STAFF 
1.KING NORBERTO B. MIRANO / DATU AROMIN 
2.KING JERRY L. JUBAN / DATU LUBIHAN 
3.KING DIOSDADO L. ALLEGO / DATU LAPIHAN  
4.KING NOVICIO J. LUARDO / DATU IBSAN KANHA 
5.KING JOSE B. SIENES / DATU SIEBA 
6.KING JUBERT S. ACOJEDO / DATU MAHAYAG 

NEWLY CROWNED LIAISON TRIBAL KING STAFF 
1.KING MANOLO P. DOLORICAN / DATU SAYAHAN 
 
NEWLY CROWNED AUXILIARY LIAISON TRIBAL KING STAFF 
1.KING NIEL M. CASTEN / DATU REPOB 
 
NEWLY CROWNED TERRITORIAL TRIBAL KINGS 
1.KING MARCELINO M. DEL CRUZ / DATU DAGSA=MUNICIPALITY OF MATAG-OB,LEYTE 
2.KING MARLON P. BACARRO / DATU MABALAW=CITY OF OROQUIETA,MISAMIS OCC. 
3.KING EDWIN C. FLORES / DATU MENSAHERO=MUNICIPALITY OF SERGIO OSMEÑA,ZDN 
4.KING CEPROANO D. ABSIN / DATU TPO SIDER=MUNICIPALITY OF TAMPILISAN, ZDN 
5.KING OSCAR L. VALDEZ / DATU MATINABANGON=MUNICIPALITY OF SAPANG DALAGA,MIS.OCC 
6.KING MANUEL I. CASTAÑARES SR. / DATU JOHN MANNY=MUNICIPALITY OF DINAS,ZAMBO.DEL SUR 
7.KING CARLOS B. FERNANDEZ / DATU OLOY=MUNICIPALITY OF PRES.MANUEL A.ROXAS,ZDN  
8.KING JOEY P. CAROLIO / DATU BOYZEN=MUNICIPALITY OF MABINAY,NEGROS ORIENTAL 
9.KING ALEXANDER E. GALOS / DATU MAGBALANTAY=MUNICIPALITY OFLAGUINDINGAN,MIS.OR 
10.KING JOSE M. ENRIQUEZ JR. / DATU RABBUNI=MUNICIPALITY OFMOLAVE,ZAMBO.DEL SUR 
11.KING SOLOMON P. ALVARADO / DATU MOLAWIN=MUNICIPALITY OFIMELDA,ZAMBO,SIBUGAY 
12.KING JUSTINIANO H. BATUCAN / DATU ETE=MUNICIPALITY OFMAHAYAG, ZDS 
13.KING GOMER E. EBARE / DATU KATUMBAL=MUNICIPALITY OFINITAO,MIS.OR  
14.KING ROSENDO G. CABANA / DATU AGUILA=MUNICIPALITY OFMEDINA,MIS.OR 
15.KING EMMANUEL B. EMPINADO / DATU MMAGSISIBYA=CITY OF MANDAUE,CEBU 
16.KING SERGIO B. MAGALONA / DATU BUL-ANON=MUNICIPALITY OFUBAY,BOHOL 
17.KING LARRY T. BINGHAY / DATU KAMAGONG=CITY OF SAN CARLOS,NEGROS OCCIDENTAL 
 
NEWLY CROWNED AUXILIARY KINGA 
1. KING SAMUEL W. ABRIRA / DATU MALALAG=MUNICIPALITY OFMARAMAG,BUKIDNON. 
2.KING MARIANO F. BAGALANON JR. / DATU MUTYA=MUNICIPALITY OFMAHAYAG,ZDS. 
3.KING MARCIANO C. ABASTILLAS / DATU MABUGNAWON=MUNICIPALITY OFMINGLANILLA,CEBU. 
4.KING JOSE MELVIN A. SAYSON / DATU MAPAILOBON=MUNICIPALITY OFNAGA,CEBU 
5.KING JAY Y. DELA CERNA / DATU MANGAL=MUNICIPALITY OFCORDOVA,CEBU 
 
NEWLY CROWNED AUXILIARY KINGB 
1. KING PEDRO A. NABLE / DADTU TUGAS=MUNICIPALITY OFTOLEDO,CECU 
2. KING ROMEO D. PONCE / DATU ASIRO=MUNICIPALITY OFNAAWAN,MIS,OR 
3. KING BELLACINO D. SAPIO / DATU ENEB=MUNICIPALITY OFMAHAYAG,ZDS 
4. KING CONSTANCIO T. FEROLINO / DATU TANSKIE=MUNICIPALITY OF TAMPILISAN,ZDN 
5. KING GAUDENCIO C. PENITON / DATU BANAG-BANG=MUNICIPALITY OF LOPEZ JAENA,MIS.OCC 
6.KING RENO C. ARRANCHADO / DATU BANTAYANON=MUNICIPALITY OF LILO-AN,CEBU 
7.KING ERNESTO C. MEJARAN / DATU MANDAUEHANON=CITY OF MANDAUE,CEBU

#mtk #28thCrowningandEnthronementCeremonyofTribalKings

#indigenouscommunity #indigenouslivesmatter




309 views0 comments