• Admin

20th CROWNING AND ENTHRONEMENT CEREMONY

Updated: Feb 19, 2020

On May 25, 2019, the 20th Crowning and Enthronement Ceremony for the newly appointed Territorial Tribal Kings and Auxiliary Tribal Kings took place in the Royal Palace, Sitio Upper Sabangan, Dalirig, Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon, such ceremony were led by the members of Royal Council, the Executive Tribal King Staff, along with the Tribal Majesty Queens in Queens Kingdom.


The program was successful, with 27 Tribal Datus who were newly crowned and enthroned as Territorial Tribal Kings and Auxiliary Tribal Kings in different areas, their names are:


1. KING RENE P. GANZAN / DATU MAHILUM - Territorial Tribal King of Jasaan, Misamis Oriental;

2. KING JHON REY M. BALICOCO/ DATU ALLAHDIN – Territorial Tribal King of Aloguinsan, Cebu;

3. KING PALERMO D. VIRTUDAZO/ DATU MAKALANTAW – Auxiliary Tribal King-A of Libertad, Misamis Oriental;

4. KING JOJO K. JAGUS/ DATU MUBOAN- Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Libertad, Misamis Oriental;

5. KING FRANCISCO J. MABAO / DATU DONMABS - Auxiliary Tribal King-A of Manticao, Misamis Oriental;

6. KING ERNESTO B. RODRIGUEZ/ DATU NARRA - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Manticao, Misamis Oriental;

7. KING DANILO U. NORQUILLAS/ DATU TUGAS - Auxiliary Tribal King-A of El Salvador City, Misamis Oriental;

8. KING EDGARDO I. MANANGKIL/ DATU ALANGILAN - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of El Salvador City, Misamis Oriental;

9. KING ROGENO D. MADRID/ DATU KULAMBOG - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Alubijid, Misamis Oriental;

10. KING JOVITO U. SALVO/ DATU LUBIHAN - Auxiliary Tribal King-A of Gitagum, Misamis Oriental;

11. KING EDGAR D. MORALES/ DATU BUGYONG - Auxiliary Tribal King-A of R.T. Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay;

12. KING CARLITO B. DAG-UMAN/ DATU DAG’S - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of R.T. Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay;

13. KING RICARTE B. LURICA/ DATU SULONG - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Quezon, Bukidnon;

14. KING ROGELIO L. LAVA/ DATU MAHUSAY - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Kadingilan, Bukidnon;

15. KING SAMUEL J. VERGARA/ DATU MALINAO - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Valencia City, Bukidnon;

16. KING ANDRES M. UNSON/ DATU KILAT - Auxiliary Tribal King-A of Opol, Misamis Oriental;

17. KING JONATHAN L. NAYVE/ DATU AGUILA - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Opol, Misamis Oriental;

18. KING ANGEL M. DOGON/ DATU DEL - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of San Juan, Siquijor;

19. KING CARMELITO C. GABAS/ DATU MANGUBAT - Auxiliary Tribal King-A of Danao City, Cebu;

20. KING DAN D. SUMAMBAN/ DATU TIMULAN - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Tigbao, Zamboanga del Sur;

21. KING ROSALIO M. CAIRAN/ DATU SALONG - Auxiliary Tribal King-A of Baroy, Lanao del Norte;

22. KING EFREN B. CALMA/ DATU BUKIRAN - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Baroy, Lanao del Norte;

23. KING JHONNY D. ANTE/ DATU DAN - Auxiliary Tribal King-A of Polomolok, South Cotabato;

24. KING MIGUELITO A. BALAGUE/ DATU SALONG - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Initao, Misamis Oriental;

25. KING ELJENIE D. PAMISA/ DATU LUMALAMBONG - Auxiliary Tribal King-A of Valencia City, Bukidnon;

26. KING ANECITO C. TABOTABO/ DATU ALAMID - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Lugait, Misamis Oriental;

27. KING EDILBERTO L. EWA/ DATU DALAN-DALAN - Auxiliary Tribal King-B of Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental.

#MTK20thCrowning

<iframe src="https://web.facebook.com/plugins/post.php?href=https%3A%2F%2Fweb.facebook.com%2Fmedia%2Fset%2F%3Fset%3Da.340334599960498%26type%3D3&width=500" width="500" height="738" style="border:none;overflow:hidden" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" allowTransparency="true" allow="encrypted-media"></iframe>


88 views0 comments